« Back to the Blog

Hudl Champions Round IV

Hudl Wristbands

It will be tough to forget this wrap-up of 2012 State Champions. We have teams from across the country and a variety of divisions and classes.

We are very proud of how this group of teams finished the year on such a high note. The offseason is bittersweet for football players and coaches everywhere, but soon enough Friday night lights will be back in full swing. Until then, keep dominating!

Alabama

Brantley HS

  • Brantley, AL
  • 1A
  • Defeated: Marion County

Tanner HS

  • Tanner, AL
  • 2A
  • Defeated: Washington County

Madison Academy HS

  • Madison, AL
  • 3A
  • Defeated: Fayette County

UMS-Wright Prep HS

  • Mobile, AL
  • 4A
  • Defeated: Oneonta

Spanish Fort HS

  • Spanish Fort, AL
  • 5A
  • Defeated: McAdory

Hoover HS

  • Hoover, AL
  • 6A
  • Defeated: Opelika

Alaska

South HS

  • Anchorage, AK
  • Div. Large Schools
  • Defeated: Service

Arkansas

Stuttgart HS

  • Stuttgart, AR
  • 4A
  • Defeated: Ozark

Harding Academy HS

  • Searcy, AR
  • 3A
  • Defeated: Glen Rose

Junction City HS

  • Junction City, AR
  • 2A
  • Defeated: Bearden

Arizona

Hamilton HS

  • Chandler, AZ
  • Div. I
  • Defeated: Mountain Pointe

Ironwood Ridge HS

  • Tucson, AZ
  • Div. II
  • Defeated: Centennial

Queen Creek HS

  • Queen Creek, AZ
  • Div. III
  • Defeated: Desert Edge

Seton Catholic HS

  • Chandler, AZ
  • Div. IV
  • Defeated: Blue Ridge

Northwest Christian HS

  • Phoenix, AZ
  • Div. V
  • Defeated: Morenci

California

De La Salle HS

  • Concord, CA
  • Open Championship
  • Defeated: Centennial

Granite Bay HS

  • Granite Bay, CA
  • Div. I
  • Defeated: Long Beach Poly

Junipero Serra HS

  • Gardena, CA
  • Div. II
  • Defeated: Oakdale

Madison HS

  • San Diego, CA
  • Div. III
  • Defeated: Marin Catholic

Central Catholic HS

  • Modesto, CA
  • Div. IV
  • Defeated: Santa Fe Christian

Hand HS

  • Madison, CT
  • L
  • Defeated: Windsor

Connecticut

Xavier HS

  • Middletown, CT
  • LL
  • Defeated: Norwich Free Academy

Hillhouse HS

  • New Haven, CT
  • M
  • Defeated: Berlin

District of Columbia

Friendship Collegiate Academy HS

  • Washington, DC
  • Div. Freelance
  • Defeated: Dunbar

Florida

Northview HS

  • Bratt, FL
  • 1A
  • Defeated: Trenton

University Christian HS

  • Jacksonville, FL
  • 2A
  • Defeated: Dade Christian

Washington HS

  • Miami, FL
  • 4A
  • Defeated: Bolles

Godby HS

  • Tallahassee, FL
  • 5A
  • Defeated: Immokalee

Saint Thomas Aquinas HS

  • Fort Lauderdale, FL
  • 7A
  • Defeated: Lincoln

Apopka HS

  • Apopka, FL
  • 8A
  • Defeated: Cypress Bay

Georgia

Norcross HS

  • Norcross, GA
  • AAAAAA
  • Defeated: Lovejoy

Gainesville HS

  • Gainesville, GA
  • AAAAA
  • Defeated: Ware County

Sandy Creek HS

  • Tyrone, GA
  • AAAA
  • Defeated: Ridgeland

Buford HS

  • Buford, GA
  • AAA
  • Defeated: St. Pius X Catholic

Jefferson HS

  • Jefferson, GA
  • AA
  • Defeated: Calhoun

Emanuel County Institute HS

  • Twin City, GA
  • A Public
  • Defeated: Dooly County

Eagle’s Landing Christian Academy HS

  • McDonough, GA
  • A Private
  • Defeated: Prince Avenue Christian

Louisiana

Archbishop Rummel HS

  • Metairie, LA
  • 5A
  • Defeated: Barbe

Karr HS

  • New Orleans, LA
  • 4A
  • Defeated: Neville

Parkview Baptist HS

  • Baton Rouge, LA
  • 3A
  • Defeated: Notre Dame

Curtis HS

  • River Ridge, LA
  • 2A
  • Defeated: Evangel Christian Academy

Ouachita Christian HS

  • Monroe, LA
  • 1A
  • Defeated: Haynesville

Acadiana Home School

  • Lafayette, LA
  • LCSAA
  • Defeated: Christian Home Educators Fellowship

Montana

Hot Springs HS

  • Hot Springs, MT
  • Class C 6-Man
  • Defeated: Big Sandy

New Hampshire

Monadnock HS

  • East Swanzey, NH
  • Division V
  • Defeated: Somersworth

New Jersey

Montclair HS

  • Montclair, NJ
  • Div. North 1 Group 5
  • Defeated: Bloomfield

Roxbury HS

  • Succasunna, NJ
  • Div. North 1 Group 4
  • Defeated: Pascack Valley

Ramapo HS

  • Franklin Lakes, NJ
  • Div. North 1 Group 3
  • Defeated: Sparta

Kinnelon HS

  • Kinnelon, NJ
  • Div. North 1 Group 2
  • Defeated: New Milford

Pompton Lakes HS

  • Pompton Lakes, NJ
  • Div. North 1 Group 1
  • Defeated: Cedar Grove

Elizabeth HS

  • Elizabeth, NJ
  • Div. North 2 Group 5
  • Defeated: Piscataway

South Brunswick HS

  • Monmouth Junction, NJ
  • Div. Central Group 5
  • Defeated: Manalapan

Sayreville HS

  • Parlin, NJ
  • Div. Central Group 4
  • Defeated: Middletown South

Nottingham HS

  • Hamilton, NJ
  • Div. Central Group 3
  • Defeated: Neptune

Carteret HS

  • Carteret, NJ
  • Div. Central Group 2
  • Defeated: Weequahic

Williamstown HS

  • Williamstown, NJ
  • Div. South Group 5
  • Defeated: Southern Regional

Timber Creek HS

  • Erial, NJ
  • Div. South Group 4
  • Defeated: Kingsway

Delsea HS

  • Franklinville, NJ
  • Div. South Group 3
  • Defeated: Northern Burlington

West Deptford HS

  • Westville, NJ
  • Div. South Group 2
  • Defeated: Cedar Creek

Paramus Catholic HS

  • Paramus, NJ
  • Div. Non-Public Group 4
  • Defeated: Bergen Catholic

South Joseph Regional (Montvale) HS

  • Montvale, NJ
  • Div. Non-Public Group 3
  • Defeated: Delbarton

Holy Spirit HS

  • Absecon, NJ
  • Div. Non-Public Group 2
  • Defeated: Immaculata

St. Joseph (Hammonton) HS

  • Hammonton, NJ
  • Div. Non-Public Group 1
  • Defeated: St. Mary

New Mexico

St. Michael’s HS

  • Santa Fe, NM
  • 3A
  • Defeated: Silver

Goddard HS

  • Roswell, NM
  • 4A
  • Defeated: Los Lunas

Las Cruces HS

  • Las Cruces, NM
  • 5A
  • Defeated: Sandia

Oklahoma

Blanchard HS

  • Blanchard, OK
  • 3A
  • Defeated: Kingfisher

Oklahoma Christian HS

  • Edmond, OK
  • 2A
  • Defeated: Davis

Ringling HS

  • Ringling, OK
  • A
  • Defeated: Wynnewood

Oregon

Sheldon HS

  • Eugene, OR
  • 6A
  • Defeated: Lake Oswego

Pennsylvania

Wyomissing HS

  • Wyomissing, PA
  • AA
  • Defeated: Aliquippa

Cathedral Prep HS

  • Erie, PA
  • AAA
  • Defeated: Archbishop Wood

North Allegheny HS

  • Wexford, PA
  • AAAA
  • Defeated: Coatesville

Texas

Stamford HS

  • Stamford, TX
  • 1A Division 1
  • Defeated: Mart

Munday HS

  • Munday, TX
  • 1A Division 2
  • Defeated: Tenaha

Cameron Yoe HS

  • Cameron, TX
  • 2A Division 1
  • Defeated: Daingerfield

East Bernard HS

  • East Bernard, TX
  • 2A Division 2
  • Defeated: Mildred

Stephenville HS

  • Stephenville, TX
  • 3A Division 1
  • Defeated: El Campo

Navasota HS

  • Navasota, TX
  • 3A Division 2
  • Defeated: Gilmer

Guyer HS

  • Denton, TX
  • 4A Division 1
  • Defeated: Georgetown

Cedar Park HS

  • Cedar Park, TX
  • 4A Division 2
  • Defeated: Lancaster

Allen HS

  • Allen, TX
  • 5A Division 1
  • Defeated: Lamar

Katy HS

  • Katy, TX
  • 5A Division 2
  • Defeated: Cedar Hill

Richland Springs HS

  • Richland Springs, TX
  • 1A 6-Man Division 2
  • Defeated: Follett

Virginia

Wythe HS

  • Wytheville, VA
  • Div. 1
  • Defeated: Honaker

Briar Woods HS

  • Ashburn, VA
  • Div. 4
  • Defeated: Heritage

Lake Taylor HS

  • Norfolk, VA
  • Div. 5
  • Defeated: Stone Bridge

Bird HS

  • Chesterfield, VA
  • Div. 6
  • Defeated: Ocean Lakes

If we’re being honest, all of our Hudl partners deserve a big congratulations for dominating in 2012. If you get a chance, reminisce with our previous rounds of Hudl Champions:

Round I

Round II

Round III

comments powered by Disqus