« Back to the Blog

A Complete List of 2012 Hudl Champions

Champions

With 264 champions across all 50 states, we feel we have the right to continue bragging. Having the greatness divided into four separate posts wasn’t doing it justice, so behold: a complete list of 2012 Hudl Champions.

We couldn’t be prouder of these teams and the way they dominated last season. Here’s to you - coaches and players, parents and fans. Congratulations on an amazing 2012 and good luck in 2013.

Alabama

Restoration Academy HS - AISA (class A)

Edgewood Academy HS - AISA (class AA)

Tuscaloosa Academy HS - AISA (class AAA)

Brantley HS - 1A

Tanner HS - 2A

Madison Academy HS - 3A

UMS-Wright Prep HS - 4A

Spanish Fort HS - 5A

Hoover HS - 6A

Alaska

South HS - Div. Large Schools

Arizona

Hamilton HS - Div. I

Ironwood Ridge HS - Div. II

Queen Creek HS - Div. III

Seton Catholic HS - Div. IV

Northwest Christian HS - Div. V

Joy Christian HS - Div. VI

Arkansas

Fayetteville HS - 7A

Greenwood HS - 6A

Fairview HS - 5A

Stuttgart HS - 4A

Harding Academy HS - 3A

Junction City HS - 2A

California

De La Salle HS - Open Championship

Granite Bay HS - Div. I

Junipero Serra HS - Div. II

Madison HS - Div. III

Central Catholic HS - Div. IV

Colorado

Valor Christian HS - 5A

Monarch HS - 4A

Silver Creek HS - 3A

Kent Denver HS - 2A

Connecticut

Hand HS - L

Xavier HS - LL

Hillhouse HS - M

Delaware

Middletown HS - Div. 1

Caravel HS - Div. II

District of Columbia

Friendship Collegiate Academy HS - Div. Freelance

Florida

Northview HS - 1A

University Christian HS - 2A

Washington HS - 4A

Godby HS - 5A

Saint Thomas Aquinas HS - 7A

Apopka HS - 8A

Georgia

Norcross HS - AAAAAA

Gainesville HS - AAAAA

Sandy Creek HS - AAAA

Buford HS - AAA

Jefferson HS - AA

Emanuel County Institute HS - A Public

Eagle’s Landing Christian Academy HS - A Private

Hawaii

Kahuku HS - Div. I

Iolani HS - Div. II

Idaho

Madison HS - 5A

Shelley HS - 3A

Declo HS - 2A

Illinois

Maroa-Forsyth HS - 1A

Mercer County HS - 2A

Aurora Christian HS - 3A

Rochester HS - 4A

Montini HS - 5A

Glenbard West HS - 7A

Mount Carmel HS - 8A

Indiana

Lafayette Central Catholic HS - 1A

Bishop Luers HS - 2A

Bishop Chatard HS - 3A

Indianapolis Cathedral HS - 4A

Lawrence Central HS - 5A

Iowa

Ankeny HS - 4A

Decorah-North Winneshiek HS - 3A

Spirit Lake HS - 2A

Regina HS - 1A

Wapsie Valley HS - A

Kansas

Ness City HS - 8-MI

B & B HS - 8-MII

Shawnee Mission West HS - 6A

Bishop Carroll HS - 5A

Holton HS - 4A

Scott HS - 3A

Meade HS - 2-1A

Kentucky

Mayfield HS - 1A

Newport Central Catholic HS - 2A

Louisville Central HS - 3A

Highlands HS - 4A

Bowling Green HS - 5A

Trinity High HS - 6A

Louisiana

Archbishop Rummel HS - 5A

Karr HS - 4A

Parkview Baptist HS - 3A

Curtis HS - 2A

Ouachita Christian HS - 1A

Acadiana Home School - LCSAA

Maine

Thornton Academy HS - A

Mount Blue HS - B

Maryland

Wise HS - 4A

River Hilll HS - 3A

Middletown HS - 2A

Massachusetts

St. John’s Prep HS - Div. I East

Everett HS - Div. IA East

Reading Memorial HS - Div. II East

Beverly HS - Div. IIA East

Sharon HS - Div. III East

Bishop Feehan HS - Div. IIIA East

Abington HS - Div. IV East

Cathedral HS - Div. IVA East

Leominster HS - Div. I Central

Nashoba Regional HS - Div. II Central

Auburn HS - Div. III Central

Grafton Memorial HS - Div. IV Central

West Boylston/Tahanto HS - Div. V Central

Blackstone Valley HS - Div. VI Central

Central HS - Div. I west

Michigan

Cass Tech HS - Div. 1

Brother Rice HS - Div. 2

Grand Rapids Christian HS - Div. 3

South Christian HS - Div. 4

Portland HS - Div. 5

Ithaca HS - Div. 6

Minnesota

Mahnomen HS - A

Caledonia HS - AA

Blue Earth HS - AAA

Hutchinson HS - AAAA

Totino-Grace HS - AAAAA

Eden Prairie HS - AAAAAA

Mississippi

Stringer HS - 1A

Bassfield HS - 2A

Hazlehurst HS - 3A

Noxubee County HS - 4A

Starkville HS - 5A

South Panola HS - 6A

Brookhaven Academy HS - MAIS 2A

Missouri

Penney HS - Class 1

Lamar HS - Class 2

Maryville HS - Class 3

Webb City HS - Class 4

Kirkwood HS - Class 5

Blue Springs HS - Class 6

Montana

Butte HS - AA

Billings Central Catholic HS - A

Loyola-Sacred Heart HS - B

Hot Springs HS - C 6-Man

Nebraska

Millard North HS - Class A

Gross Catholic HS - Class B

Norfolk Catholic HS - Class C1

Aquinas HS - Class C2

Giltner HS - Class D2

Nevada

Bishop Gorman HS - Div. I

Pershing County HS - Div. III

New Hampshire

Exeter HS - Div. I

Portsmouth HS - Div. III

Monadnock HS - Div. V

New Jersey

Montclair HS - Div. North 1 Group 5

Roxbury HS - Div. North 1 Group 4

Ramapo HS - Div. North 1 Group 3

Kinnelon HS - Div. North 1 Group 2

Pompton Lakes HS - Div. North 1 Group 1

Elizabeth HS - Div. North 2 Group 5

South Brunswick HS - Div. Central Group 5

Sayreville HS - Div. Central Group 4

Nottingham HS - Div. Central Group 3

Carteret HS - Div. Central Group 2

Williamstown HS - Div. South Group 5

Timber Creek HS - Div. South Group 4

Delsea HS - Div. South Group 3

West Deptford HS - Div. South Group 2

Paramus Catholic HS - Div. Non-Public Group 4

South Joseph Regional (Montvale) HS - Div. Non-Public Group 3

Holy Spirit HS - Div. Non-Public Group 2

St. Joseph (Hammonton) HS - Div. Non-Public Group 1

New Mexico

St. Michael’s HS - 3A

Goddard HS - 4A

Las Cruces HS - 5A

New York

Chaminade HS - CHSFL AAA

New Rochelle HS - AA

Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS - A

Maine-Endwell HS - B

Hoosick Falls HS - C

Canisius HS - Monsignor Martin

William Floyd HS - Long Island I

Garden City HS - Long Island II

Lawrence HS - Long Island III

North Carolina

Southwest Onslow HS - 1AA

East Lincoln HS - 2A

South Iredell HS - 2AA

Havelock HS - 3A

Northern Guilford HS - 3AA

Butler HS - 4AA

North Dakota

Bismarck HS - AAA

Ohio

Archbishop Moeller HS - Div. I

Central Catholic HS - Div. II

St. Vincent-St. Mary HS - Div. III

Clinton-Massie HS - Div. IV

Coldwater HS - Div. V

Marion Local HS - Div. VI

Oklahoma

Jenks HS - Class 6A

Carl Albert HS - Class 5A

Clinton HS - Class 4A

Blanchard HS - 3A

Oklahoma Christian HS - 2A

Ringling HS - A

Laverne HS - Class B

Tipton HS - Class C

Oregon

Dayton HS - 3A

Baker HS - 4A

Sherwood HS - 5A

Sheldon HS - 6A

Pennsylvania

Wyomissing HS - AA

Cathedral Prep HS - AAA

North Allegheny HS - AAAA

Rhode Island

Bishop Hendricken HS - Div. I

Cumberland HS - Div. II

Middletown HS - Div. III

South Carolina

Gaffney HS - Class AAAA I

Greenwood HS - Class AAAA II

Hartsville HS - Class AAA

Dillon HS - Class AA I

Bishop England HS - Class AA II

Cross HS - Class A II

Augusta Christian HS (Martinez, GA) - SCISA

South Dakota

Washington HS - 11AA

Dell Rapids HS - 11A

Winner HS - 11B

Tennessee

Gordonsville HS - 1A

Friendship Christian HS - 2A

Christian Academy of Knoxville HS - 3A

Fulton HS - 4A

Beech HS - 5A

Whitehaven HS - 6A

Webb HS - II-A

Ensworth HS - II-AA

Texas

Stamford HS - 1A Division 1

Munday HS - 1A Division 2

Cameron Yoe HS - 2A Division 1

East Bernard HS - 2A Division 2

Stephenville HS - 3A Division 1

Navasota HS - 3A Division 2

Guyer HS - 4A Division 1

Cedar Park HS - 4A Division 2

Allen HS - 5A Division 1

Katy HS - 5A Division 2

Richland Springs HS - 1A 6-Man Division 2

Utah

Manti HS - 2A

Dixie HS - 3A

Timpview HS - 4A

Jordan HS - 5A

Vermont

Rice Memorial HS - 2

Virginia

Wythe HS - Div. 1

Briar Woods HS - Div. 4

Lake Taylor HS - Div. 5

Bird HS - Div. 6

Washington

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague HS - 2B

Lynden HS - 2A

Bellevue HS - 3A

Skyline HS - 4A

West Virginia

Martinsburg HS - AAA

Wisconsin

Arrowhead HS - Div. 1

Homestead HS - Div. 2

Catholic Memorial - Div. 3

Somerset HS - Div. 4

Amherst HS - Div. 5

St. Mary’s Springs HS - Div. 6

Glenwood City HS - Div. 7

Wyoming

Niobrara County HS - 1A

Lyman HS - 2A

Powell HS - 3A

Natrona County HS - 4A

comments powered by Disqus