« Back to the Blog

Hudl State Champions Round II

Football

We wanted to take a break from feature announcements and Top Plays to congratulate the second round of Hudl state champions. Besides cheering on the Nebraska Huskers all season, everyone here in the Hudl office has been supporting and cheering on this very large and successful group of coaches and athletes.

Listed below is the second round of state champions. If you don’t see your team’s name don’t worry we will get you on the next list! And if you missed the first round of Hudl Champions, check it out here.

Colorado

Kent Denver HS - Englewood, Colo.

Hawaii

Kahuku HS - Kahuku, Hawaii

Iolani HS - Honolulu, Hawaii

Iowa

Ankeny HS - Ankeny, Iowa

Spirit Lake HS - Spirit Lake, Iowa

Regina HS - Iowa City, Iowa

Idaho

Madison High School - Rexburg, Idaho

Shelley HS - Shelley, Idaho

Declo HS - Declo, Idaho

Illinois

Maroa-Forsyth HS - Maroa, Ill.

Mercer County HS - Aledo, Ill.

Aurora Christian HS - Aurora, Ill.

Rochester HS -_ Rochester, Ill._

Montini HS - Lombard, Ill.

Glenbard West HS - Glen Ellyn, Ill.

Mount Carmel HS - Chicago, Ill.

Indiana

Lafayette Central Catholic HS - Lafayette, Ind.

Bishop Luers HS - Fort Wayne, Ind.

Bishop Chatard HS - Indianapolis, Ind.

Indianapolis Cathedral HS - Indianapolis, Ind.

Lawrence Central HS - Indianapolis, Ind.

Kansas

Ness City HS - Ness City, Kan.

B & B HS - Baileyville, Kan.

West HS - Shawnee Mission, Kan.

Bishop Carroll HS - Wichita, Kan.

Holton HS - Holton, Kan.

Scott HS - Scott City, Kan.

Meade HS - Meade, Kan.

Maine

Thornton Academy HS - Saco, Maine

Mt. Blue HS - Farmington, Maine

Montana

Butte HS - Butte, Mont.

Billings Central Catholic HS - Billings, Mont.

Loyola-Sacred Heart HS - Missoula, Mont.

Michigan

Cass Tech HS - Detroit, Mich.

Brother Rice - Bloomfield Hills, Mich.

Grand Rapids Christian HS - Grand Rapids, Mich.

South Christian HS - Grand Rapids, Mich.

Portland HS - Portland, Mich.

Ithaca HS - Ithaca, Mich.

Minnesota

Mahnomen HS - Mahnomen, Minn.

Caledonia HS - Caledonia, Minn.

Blue Earth HS - Blue Earth, Minn.

Hutchinson HS - Hutchinson, Minn.

Totino-Grace HS - Fridley, Minn.

Eden Prairie HS - Eden Prairie, Minn.

Missouri

Penney HS - Hamilton, Mo.

Lamar HS - Lamar, Mo.

Maryville HS - Maryville, Mo.

Webb City HS - Webb City, Mo.

Kirkwood HS - Kirkwood, Mo.

Blue Springs HS - Blue Springs, Mo.

Nebraska

Millard North HS - Omaha, Neb.

Aquinas HS -_ David City, Neb._

Giltner HS - Giltner, Neb.

Norfolk Catholic HS - Norfolk, Neb.

Gross Catholic HS - Bellevue, Neb.

New York

New Rochelle HS - New Rochelle, N.Y.

Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS - Burnt Hills, N.Y.

Maine-Endwell HS - Endwell, N.Y.

Hoosick Falls HS - Hoosick Falls, N.Y.

Canisius HS - Buffalo, N.Y.

New Hampshire

Exeter HS - Exeter, N.H.

Portsmouth HS - Portsmouth, N.H.

South Carolina

Cross HS - Cross, S.C.

Utah

Timpview HS - Provo, Utah

Jordan HS - Sandy, Utah

Dixie HS - St George, Utah

Wisconsin

Arrowhead HS - Hartland, Wis.

Homestead HS - Mequon, Wis.

Catholic Memorial - Waukesha, Wis.

comments powered by Disqus