« Back to the Blog

Hudl Champions Round III

Football

This round of champions is full of talent. This time we have included the division or class of the team along with who the champions defeated. We are happy to say this list is the largest one we have had so far this year with close to 130 teams. We encourage you to look at these successful teams’ highlights from the 2012 season by clicking on the school name. Congratulations from the Hudl staff and keep Dominating!

If you don’t see your school on this list we will be sure to get you in the next round.

Alabama

Restoration Academy HS

  • Fairfield, AL

  • AISA (class A)

  • Defeated: Pickens Academy

Edgewood Academy HS

  • Elmore, AL

  • AISA (class AA)

  • Defeated: Clarke Prep High School

Tuscaloosa Academy HS

  • Tuscaloosa, AL

  • AISA (class AAA)

  • Defeated: Lee-Scott High School

Arkansas

Fayetteville HS

  • Fayetteville, AR

  • 7A

  • Defeated: Bentonville

Greenwood HS

  • Greenwood, AR

  • 6A

  • Defeated: Pine Bluff High School

Fairview HS

  • Camden, AR

  • 5A

  • Defeated: Batesville High School

Colorado

Valor Christian HS

  • Highlands Ranch, CO

  • 5A

  • Defeated: Cherokee Trail High School

Monarch HS

  • Louisville, CO

  • 4A

  • Defeated: Denver South High School

Silver Creek HS

  • Longmont, CO

  • 3A

  • Defeated: Rifle High School

Delaware

Middletown HS

  • Middletown, DE

  • Div. 1

  • Defeated: Salesianum High School

Caravel HS

  • Bear, DE

  • Div. II

  • Defeated: Hodgson Vo-Tech High School

Kentucky

Mayfield HS

  • Mayfield, KY

  • 1A

  • Defeated: Fairview High School

Newport Central Catholic HS

  • Newport, KY

  • 2A

  • Defeated: Caldwell County High School

Louisville Central HS

  • Louisville, KY

  • 3A

  • Defeated: Belfry High School

Highlands HS

  • Thomas, KY

  • 4A

  • Defeated: Collins High School

Bowling Green HS

  • Bowling Green, KY

  • 5A

  • Defeated: Cooper High School

Trinity High HS

  • Louisville, KY

  • 6A

  • Defeated: Pleasure Ridge High School

Maryland

Wise HS

  • Upper Marlboro, MD

  • 4A

  • Defeated: Quince Orchard High School

River Hilll HS

  • Clarksville, MD
  • 3A
  • Defeated: Huntingtown High School

Middletown HS

  • Middletown, MD
  • 2A
  • Defeated: Frederick Douglass High School

Mississippi

Stringer HS

  • Stringer, MS
  • 1A
  • Defeated: French Camp Academy

Bassfield HS

  • Bassfield, MS
  • 2A
  • Defeated: Eupora High School

Hazlehurst HS

  • Hazlehurst, MS
  • 3A
  • Defeated: Charleston High School

Noxubee County HS

  • Macon, MS
  • 4A
  • Defeated: Greene County High School

Starkville HS

  • Starkville, MS
  • 5A
  • Defeated: Pascagoula High School

South Panola HS

  • Batesville, MS
  • 6A
  • Defeated: Brandon HS

Brookhaven Academy HS

  • Brookhaven, MS
  • MAIS 2A
  • Defeated: Marshall Academy

North Carolina

Southwest Onslow HS

  • Jacksonville, NC
  • 1AA
  • Defeated: Swain County High School

East Lincoln HS

  • Denver, NC
  • 2A
  • Defeated: Tarboro High School

South Iredell HS

  • Statesville, NC
  • 2AA
  • Defeated: Carrboro High School

Havelock HS

  • Havelock, NC
  • 3A
  • Defeated: Concord High School

Northern Guilford HS

  • Greensboro, NC
  • 3AA
  • Defeated: Charlotte Catholic High School

Butler HS

  • Matthews, NC
  • 4AA
  • Defeated: Jack Britt High School

New York

William Floyd HS

  • Mastic Beach, NY
  • Long Island I
  • Defeated: Farmingdale High School

Garden City HS

  • Garden City, NY
  • Long Island II
  • Defeated: Riverhead High School

Lawrence HS

  • Cedarhurst, NY
  • Long Island III
  • Defeated: Sayville High School

Massachusetts

St. John’s Prep HS

  • Danvers, MA
  • Div. I East
  • Defeated: Brockton High School

Everett HS

  • Everett, MA
  • Div. IA East
  • Defeated: Barnstable High School

Reading Memorial HS

  • Reading, MA
  • Div. II East
  • Defeated: Mansfield High School

Beverly HS

  • Beverly, MA
  • Div. IIA East
  • Defeated: Natick High School

Sharon HS

  • Sharon, MA
  • Div. III East
  • Defeated: Wayland High School

Bishop Feehan HS

  • Attleboro, MA
  • Div. IIIA East
  • Defeated: Lynnfield High School

Abington HS

  • Abington, MA
  • Div. IV East
  • Defeated: St. Mary’s High School

Cathedral HS

  • Boston, MA
  • Div. IVA East
  • Defeated: Madison Park RVT/McKinley RVT/Fenway

Leominster HS

  • Leominster, MA
  • Div. I Central
  • Defeated: St. John’s High School

Nashoba Regional HS

  • Bolton, MA
  • Div. II Central
  • Defeated: Sheperd Hill Regional High School

Auburn HS

  • Auburn, MA
  • Div. III Central
  • Defeated: Tantasqua Regional High School

Grafton Memorial HS

  • Grafton, MA
  • Div. IV Central
  • Defeated: Northbridge High School

West Boylston/Tahanto HS

  • West Boylston, MA
  • Div. V Central
  • Defeated: Leicester High School

Blackstone Valley HS

  • Upton, MA
  • Div. VI Central
  • Defeated: Bay Path High School

Central HS

  • Springfield, MA
  • Div. I west
  • Defeated: Longmeadow High School

Ohio

Archbishop Moeller HS

  • Cincinnati, OH
  • Div. I
  • Defeated: Whitmer High School

Central Catholic HS

  • Toledo, OH
  • Div. II
  • Defeated: Trotwood-Madison High School

St. Vincent-St. Mary HS

  • Akron, OH
  • Div. III
  • Defeated: Bellevue High School

Clinton-Massie HS

  • Clarksville, OH
  • Div. IV
  • Defeated: St. Clairsville High School

Coldwater HS

  • Coldwater, OH
  • Div. V
  • Defeated: Kirtland High School

Marion Local HS

  • Stein, OH
  • Div. VI
  • Defeated: Newark Catholic High School

Oklahoma

Jenks HS

  • Jenks, OK
  • Class 6A
  • Defeated: Norman North High School

Carl Albert HS

  • Midwest city, OK
  • Class 5A
  • Defeated: East Central High School

Clinton HS

  • Clinton, OK
  • Class 4A
  • Defeated: Anadarko High School

Laverne HS

  • Laverne, OK
  • Class B
  • Defeated: Pond Creek-Hunter High School

Tipton HS

  • Tipton, OK
  • Class C
  • Defeated: Forgan High School

Oregon

Dayton HS

  • Dayton, OR
  • 3A
  • Defeated: Cascade Christian High School

Baker HS

  • Baker City, OR
  • 4A
  • Defeated: North Bend/Oregon Coast Tech High School

Sherwood HS

  • Sherwood, OR
  • 5A
  • Defeated: Marist High School

Rhode Island

Cumberland HS

  • Cumberland, RI
  • Div. II
  • Defeated: Woonsocket High School

Bishop Hendricken HS

  • Warwick, RI
  • Div. I
  • Defeated: La Salle Academy High School

Middletown HS

  • Middletown, RI
  • Div. III
  • Defeated: East Greenwich High School

South Carolina

Gaffney HS

  • Gaffney, SC
  • Class AAAA I
  • Defeated: Dutch Fork High School

Greenwood HS

  • Greenwood, SC
  • Class AAAA II
  • Defeated: Northwestern

Hartsville HS

  • Hartsville, SC
  • Class AAA
  • Defeated: Union County High School

Dillon HS

  • Dillon, SC
  • Class AA I
  • Defeated: Fairfield Central High School

Bishop England HS

  • Charleston, SC
  • Class AA II
  • Defeated: Abbeville High School

Augusta Christian HS

  • Martinez, GA
  • SCISA
  • Defeated: Hammond High School

Tennessee

Gordonsville HS

  • Gordonsville, TN
  • 1A
  • Defeated: Huntingdon High School

Friendship Christian HS

  • Lebanon, TN
  • 2A
  • Defeated: Adamsville High School

Christian Academy of Knoxville HS

  • Knoxville, TN
  • 3A
  • Defeated: Milan High School

Fulton HS

  • Knoxville, TN
  • 4A
  • Defeated: Covington High School

Beech HS

  • Hendersonville, TN
  • 5A
  • Defeated: Columbia Central High School

Whitehaven HS

  • Memphis, TN
  • 6A
  • Defeated: Maryville High School

Webb HS

  • Knoxville, TN
  • II-A
  • Defeated: Evangelical Christian High School

Ensworth HS

  • Nashville, TN
  • II-AA
  • Defeated: Memphis University High School

Washington

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague HS

  • Lind, WA
  • 2B
  • Defeated: Morton/White Pass High School

Lynden HS

  • Lynden, WA
  • 2A
  • Defeated: Tumwater High School

Bellevue HS

  • Bellevue, WA
  • 3A
  • Defeated: Eastside Catholic High School

Skyline HS

  • Sammamish, WA
  • 4A
  • Defeated: Ballarmine Prep High School

West Virginia

Martinsburg HS

  • Martinsburg, WV
  • AAA
  • Defeated: Cabell Midland High School
comments powered by Disqus